Advertisements

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Martinsville Speedway 2019 Martinsville 250 Qualifying Order

Here is the qualifying order for Saturday’s qualifying session at the Martinsville Speedway for the NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series.

#	Trk	Driver	Team	Time	Speed	Time	Speed
1	27	Myatt Snider	TaxSlayer Ford				
2	4	Todd Gilliland	Mobil 1 Toyota				
3	9	Codie Rohrbaugh	Grant County Mulch Chevrolet				
4	02	Tyler Dippel #	Danda Concrete Contractors/Lobas Productions Chevrolet				
5	04	Cory Roper	2019 Preferred Industrial Contractors Inc. Ford				
6	3	Jordan Anderson	Bommarito Automotive Group Chevrolet				
7	6	Norm Benning	Zomomgo\H&H Transport Chevrolet				
8	2	Sheldon Creed #	A.M.Ortega/RTL Chevrolet				
9	7	Korbin Forrister	Sparrow Ranch Toyota				
10	30	Brennan Poole	Bad Boy Mowers Toyota				
11	17	Tyler Ankrum #	May's Hawaii Toyota				
12	63	Dawson Cram	KMI / THP Chevrolet				
13	51	Kyle Busch(i)	Cessna Toyota				
14	11	Spencer Davis	 Ford				
15	22	Bubba Wallace(i)	GO TEXAN \ AM Technical Solutions Chevrolet				
16	56	Timmy Hill(i)	Southern Freight Services Chevrolet				
17	98	Grant Enfinger	CURB Records Ford				
18	88	Matt Crafton	Ideal Door/Menards Ford				
19	1	Travis Kvapil	Beaver Motorsports Chevrolet				
20	24	Brett Moffitt	Worx Garden & Power Tools Chevrolet				
21	12	Gus Dean #	OverkillRV.com Chevrolet				
22	13	Johnny Sauter	Tenda Heal Ford				
23	99	Ben Rhodes	Carolina Nut Ford				
24	43	Anthony Mrakovich	Street Stores Hardware Chevrolet				
25	8	Austin Dillon(i)	 Chevrolet				
26	10	Juan Ma Gonzalez	Illux Chevrolet				
27	54	David Gilliland	Fred's Toyota				
28	18	Harrison Burton #	Safelite AutoGlass Toyota				
29	44	Reid Wilson	TruNorth/Paul Jr. Designs Chevrolet				
30	16	Austin Hill	United Rentals Toyota				
31	92	Austin Theriault	BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors Ford				
32	52	Stewart Friesen	Halmar International Chevrolet				
33	49	Ray Ciccarelli	CMI Installations Chevrolet				
34	19	Derek Kraus	ENEOS/NAPA FILTERS Toyota				
35	46	Raphael Lessard	Spectra Premium Toyota				
36	20	Spencer Boyd	EZ Red Chevrolet				
37	45	Ross Chastain(i)	TruNorth/Paul Jr. Designs Chevrolet				
38	33	Daniel Sasnett	Reaume Brothers Racing Chevrolet				
* Required to qualify on time, (i) Ineligible for driver points in this series
Advertisements

About Evan Schumacher

Thank you for taking the time and checking out my site. Please poke around and feel free to leave a comment.

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: